Wikimedia Foundation in Hindi
Meaning, Devanagari spelling and pronunciation
📖 Meaning of “Wikimedia Foundation”
The meaning of “Wikimedia Foundation” in Hindi is विकिमीडिया . Copy the Devanagari word above, hear how it is pronounced, and use it anywhere. To type words like this yourself, try our Hindi typing tool, or explore more words in the vocabulary sets.
📘 Definition of Wikimedia Foundation
Wikimedia Foundation
🌱 Word Origin (Etymology)
Borrowed from English Wikimedia.
Quick facts about “Wikimedia Foundation”
Everything we know about this word at a glance.
Word (English)
Wikimedia Foundation
Meaning in Hindi
विकिमीडिया
Category
Word Origin (Etymology)
Borrowed from English Wikimedia.
Related Words
Explore more words like this one.
Frequently Asked Questions
The Hindi meaning of "Wikimedia Foundation" is विकिमीडिया.
In Devanagari script it is written as विकिमीडिया.